ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENGAL - IMO 9318058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MSC BENGALAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318058Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Bengal am 09.06.07 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Samho 265
ex-Namen: E.R. Texas
Länge: 334m
Breite: 42.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 101570 Tonnen
Vermessung: 91649 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Faust
IMO:9318058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090966
Callsign:A8IE9
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2014 Jun 10)
- Cma Cgm Faust (Until 2012 Jul 10)
- Msc Bengal (Until 2009 May)
- E.r.texas (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°47’9.38” N, 116°39’57.77” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 285° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Mx/ensenada
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:30:23 UTCMx/ensenada
2018 August 13th, 15:00:42 UTCCn/qingdao
2018 August 8th, 06:00:21 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 August 5th, 04:00:03 UTCCn/yantian
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 June 15th, 06:00:14 UTCMx/manzanillo
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCCn/yangshan
2018 May 20th, 10:00:07 UTCCn/xiamen
2018 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCVn/cai Mep
2018 May 10th, 11:30:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
E.R. TEXAS
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 09:41 (11 years ago)
Nice stern shot of this blue MSC vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Holger Jaschob on Jun 22, 2007 17:37 (11 years ago)
Klasse Aufnahme Andreas! Ich habe sie am gleichen Tag in Cuxhaven erwischt.

Grüße aus Fischtown in die Schweiz,
Holger

P.S. Bis bald im Forum Schiff!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!