ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Dec 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Holtenau Roads (just entering Kieler Förde eastbound) 21-06-2007

Reederei Bernd Sibum GmbH & Co. KG, Haren-Ems
*2000 Slovenske Lodenice a.s. / Komarno (1601)
L: 86.60m B: 2.80m D: 5.52m
GT: 2,532 NT 1,351 Dwt 3,604t 170 TEU 2 Cranes, 30to each
MAN B&W Diesel 1,470 kW 11.0kn

ex Neuwerk, ex Eemcarib

Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’38.34” N, 5°32’45.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 3° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 4th, 17:30:29 UTCOslo
2018 September 4th, 05:30:10 UTCHorten
2018 September 2nd, 11:00:18 UTCBergen
2018 August 25th, 11:00:56 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 25th, 04:30:07 UTCHirtshals
2018 August 22nd, 21:15:15 UTCOslo
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:02 UTCDrammen
2018 August 21st, 22:30:02 UTCLarvik
2018 August 19th, 10:00:44 UTCFloroe
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!