ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLAR ASIA - IMO 9153111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SOLAR ASIAAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9153111Hits:846
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Handymax bulker SOLAR ASIA (ex SOLAR ACE, ASIAN TRADER, SKY RAINBOW) at anchor in Monfalcone (Italy) in the evening of 21.6.2007.
IMO:9153111
YOB:1998
DWT:46658
GT:27011
Flag:Liberian
Vessel Identification
Name:Baolong
IMO:9153111
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477464600
Callsign:VRLD2
Former name(s):
- Solar Asia (Until 2012 Aug)
- Asian Trader (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sky Rainbow (Until 2002 Feb)
- Solar Ace (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,658 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’38.16” N, 121°43’48.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 00:00:22 UTCTanjung Buyut
2018 July 11th, 05:30:06 UTCJurong/singpore
2018 June 1st, 03:00:50 UTCTaboneo
2018 April 7th, 09:00:47 UTCLuo Jing
2018 March 27th, 05:00:20 UTCOpen Sea
2018 March 26th, 20:30:44 UTCShang Hai
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCKao Hsiumg
2018 March 20th, 13:00:12 UTCKao Hsiung
2018 March 1st, 07:30:25 UTCTokuyama Jap
2018 February 7th, 19:30:20 UTCShantou Cn
More Of This Ship
BAOLONG
© andy.ru73
Baolong
© Bob Godefroy
Baolong
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!