ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FGS SPESSART A1442 - IMO 7362079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FGS SPESSART A1442Added:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7362079Hits:631
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Kiel-Week 2007 (21-06-2007 - Trip with L762 LACHS)
Many Thanks to PIZ der Marine, Glücksburg
In foreground german motorlaunch P15

German Spessart class (Type 704A/02) fleet oiler
Displacement: 14,260 tons full load
Dimensions: 130.2 x 19.3 x 8.2 meters
Propulsion: 1 diesel, 1 shaft, 8,000 bhp, 16 knots
Crew: 42 civilian

Former commercial tanker built 1974 by Krögerwerft Rendsburg as OKAPI,purchased 1977

Sistership is RHÖN (A1443)
Vessel Identification
Name:Spessart
IMO:7362079
MMSI:211211850
Callsign:DRKN
Pennant no.:A1442
Former name(s):
- Okapi (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval/naval Auxiliary Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,550 tons
Summer DWT:10,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FGS SPESSART A1442
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
FGS SPESSART A1442
© Marcus-S
FGS SPESSART A1442
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!