ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALKOR - IMO 8811651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nicolay [View profile]Title:ALKORAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8811651Hits:1,159
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Off Ochakov 17-th June,2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkor
IMO:8811651
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272048000
Callsign:UUNW
Former name(s):
- Tavriya 5 (Until 2001 Jun)
- Tk 5 (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,551 tons
Summer DWT:1,160 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kherson
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’26.42” N, 31°57’7.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Diler Port
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCDiler Port
2018 August 27th, 18:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 27th, 08:00:23 UTCKherson
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:16 UTCDnepr
2018 August 5th, 20:00:52 UTCHereke
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:47 UTCDnepr
2018 April 17th, 20:00:52 UTCHereke
2018 April 1st, 08:00:57 UTCDnepr
2018 February 10th, 08:00:56 UTCKherson
2018 January 7th, 08:00:11 UTCHereke
More Of This Ship
Alkor
© Wil Weijsters
ALKOR
© Wil Weijsters
TAVRIYA 5
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!