ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRUCEGLEN - IMO 8119261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SPRUCEGLENAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119261Hits:550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
[size=x-small]16.10.2003 @ 1710 downbound toward lock 1 in Welland Canal, St. Catharines, Canada[/size]
Vessel Identification
Name:Spruceglen
IMO:8119261
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001844
Callsign:VOSL
Former name(s):
- Fraser (Until 2002 Nov)
- Federal Fraser (Until 2001 May)
- Federal St.louis (Until 1991 Aug)
- Selkirk Settler (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,251 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°10’33.18” N, 76°19’12.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 12° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Sarnia
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:30:36 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 19:00:39 UTCDuluth
2018 August 25th, 19:00:03 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 August 19th, 19:00:04 UTCQuebec City
2018 August 8th, 10:00:14 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 January 2nd, 07:00:08 UTCQuebec City
2017 December 18th, 18:00:45 UTCBaie Comeau
2017 December 10th, 17:00:13 UTCThunder Bay
2017 December 3rd, 04:48:04 UTCQuebec
2017 November 25th, 19:48:29 UTCAshtabula
2017 November 14th, 19:48:17 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
SPRUCEGLEN
© jean-michel
Spruceglen
© Vladimir Knyaz
FRASER
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 01, 2005 17:47 (13 years ago)
Good photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Montreal,QC (Canada)
Call Sign: VOSL
IMO: 8119261
Ex-names: Selkirk Settler; Federal St. Louis; Federal Fraser; Fraser
Built by: Govan Shipbuilders Ltd. - Glasgow in 1983
Type: Bulk Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!