ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVILA STAR - IMO 8713550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AVILA STARAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8713550Hits:568
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Avila Star am 16.06.07 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Espanola de Const. Nav., Cadiz 50
ex-Namen: Del Monte Trader, Tundra Trader
Länge: 158.5m
Breite: 23.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 12683 Tonnen
Vermessung: 11590 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Avila Star
IMO:8713550
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013070
Callsign:A8KJ9
Former name(s):
- Tundra Trader (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Trader (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°11’30.16” N, 15°23’19.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 201° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 02:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 30th, 16:30:24 UTCRuled
2017 July 27th, 23:55:16 UTCHelsingborg
2017 June 27th, 06:30:09 UTCCristobal
2017 June 14th, 08:00:41 UTCFlushing
2017 June 14th, 06:30:25 UTCSteenbank_ps
2017 June 4th, 10:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 4th, 02:00:38 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 April 23rd, 10:30:30 UTCCristobal
2017 April 16th, 22:00:33 UTCFernandina Beach
More Of This Ship
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!