ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRUCEGLEN - IMO 8119261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:SPRUCEGLENAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119261Hits:505
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
16.10.2003 @ 1711 downbound toward lock 1 in Welland Canal, St. Catharines, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Spruceglen
IMO:8119261
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001844
Callsign:VOSL
Former name(s):
- Fraser (Until 2002 Nov)
- Federal Fraser (Until 2001 May)
- Federal St.louis (Until 1991 Aug)
- Selkirk Settler (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,251 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°43’7.2” N, 83°40’11.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Thunder Bay
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 17:00:13 UTCThunder Bay
2017 December 3rd, 04:48:04 UTCQuebec
2017 November 25th, 19:48:29 UTCAshtabula
2017 November 14th, 19:48:17 UTCQuebec
2017 November 7th, 04:48:02 UTCSuperior
2017 October 31st, 00:48:35 UTCQebec
2017 October 14th, 05:48:55 UTCSorel
2017 September 19th, 22:00:30 UTCThunder Bay
2017 September 7th, 00:00:01 UTCTwo Harbors
2017 August 16th, 17:00:31 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
SPRUCEGLEN
© Marc Boucher
Spruceglen
© Jacques Trempe
Selkirk Settler
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!