ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Geertje - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GeertjeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch river/sea vessel Gertje, bt. 1986, gt. 1139, passing Flushing in the morning of 17.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’38.81” N, 12°0’49.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Korsoer
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 09:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 23rd, 12:00:18 UTCKorsoer
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:02 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 17th, 05:00:18 UTCOksoy Pstn
2017 November 15th, 14:00:00 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 November 14th, 23:59:41 UTCRoenne
2017 November 8th, 15:00:01 UTCNoerresundby
2017 November 7th, 01:00:01 UTCNakskov
2017 November 4th, 15:30:55 UTCAabenraa
2017 November 1st, 10:00:16 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Ulf Kornfeld
FREM NORDICA
© Aleksi Lindström
FREM NORDICA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!