ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMONE - IMO 8516598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SIMONEAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8516598Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SIMONE 1,416/1986
Norder Till 2000
Inbound at Gravesend
June 21st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Didem
IMO:8516598
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352005000
Callsign:HP3149
Former name(s):
- Azur (Until 2012 Nov)
- Simone (Until 2010 Sep)
- Norder Till (Until 2004 Feb)
- Triton (Until 1998 May)
- Mari France (Until 1996 Aug)
- Simone (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,416 tons
Summer DWT:2,138 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’42.84” N, 36°34’19.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 248° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Vietnam
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 13:00:18 UTCVietnam
2018 June 12th, 13:00:05 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:50 UTCNovorossysk
2018 May 25th, 18:00:08 UTCBandirma
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCIzmit
2018 April 26th, 18:00:50 UTCNovo
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 March 2nd, 16:00:54 UTCNea Karvali
2018 February 10th, 09:00:34 UTCNovorssysk
2018 January 17th, 09:00:12 UTCNovorosysk
More Of This Ship
Azur
© Frank Behrends
LADY DIDEM
© Frank Behrends
LADY DIDEM
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jun 25, 2007 15:31 (11 years ago)
Thanks Ian, unfortunately the sun is wrong for you on the north side, it was a good afternoon though.

Regards
Ken
Ian G Hardie on Jun 24, 2007 13:24 (11 years ago)
Nice picture Ken
I was over at Tilbury and did not get a decent picture of this one but it was a good afternoon's spotting

Regards
Ian
Ken Smith on Jun 24, 2007 09:30 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Derek.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jun 24, 2007 07:58 (11 years ago)
Nice one Ken!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!