ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SHANGHAI - IMO 9160425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CSAV SHANGHAIAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:June 16, 2007IMO:9160425Hits:651
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
26,125 g.t. built 1998 by China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard.
Owner: MS "E.R. HAMBURG" Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. KG, Hamburg.
Manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex names: Las Americas Bridge-03, CSAV Shanghai-01, Aconcagua-99.
Seen at Tilbury on 16th June 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.hamburg
IMO:9160425
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090331
Callsign:ELXA3
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Niger (Until 2012 Apr 03)
- E.r.hamburg (Until 2009 Jun 14)
- Csav Shanghai (Until 2007 Aug 12)
- Las Americas Bridge (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Csav Shanghai (Until 2001 Apr 04)
- Aconcagua (Until 1999 Jul)
- E.r.hamburg (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,125 tons
Summer DWT:30,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
E.R. HAMBURG
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 24, 2007 20:37 (11 years ago)
Two great shots of her John, she passed across our bows on Saturday 16th as we made for the Hook!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!