ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANKENESE - IMO 8412390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BLANKENESEAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412390Hits:597
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Just passing "Villa Hoheneck", a restaurant in Kiel-Holtenau 21-06-2007

EESTINOVA OU, TALLINN, ESTONIA
*1984 Elsflether Werft AG (407)
GT: 2882 DWT: 4413 174 TEU
L: 99.80m B: 14.60m D: 5.33m
KHD 1,228 kW 11.0kn

ex Eembaltic -99, Blankenese -99
Vessel Identification
Name:Altona
IMO:8412390
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248861000
Callsign:9HUF6
Former name(s):
- Altona 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Irrawaddy (Until 2014 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eembaltic (Until 1999 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,413 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptun
© Dragec
Neptun
© Dragec
Neptun
© Thomas smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!