ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREST - IMO 9126900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WILSON BRESTAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126900Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Brest am 09.06.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno 2927
ex-Namen: Northern Lesnes
Länge: 87.9m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 3712 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2446 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brest
IMO:9126900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249377000
Callsign:9HSV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Lesnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’23.4” N, 3°38’49.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 257° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 08:00:30 UTCNewport
2018 August 13th, 18:00:53 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 16:00:59 UTCGarage No. 2
2018 August 6th, 18:00:56 UTCFollafoss
2018 August 5th, 22:00:45 UTCBjugn
2018 July 31st, 06:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 29th, 19:00:58 UTCKoege
2018 July 27th, 11:00:07 UTCHellvik
2018 July 25th, 13:00:52 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREST
© Allan J. Kortsen
WILSON BREST
© erwin willemse
WILSON BREST
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!