ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENOA SENATOR - IMO 9124380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:GENOA SENATORAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:June 21, 2007IMO:9124380Hits:492
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 21/06/2007.
Call Sign : DPPH
MMSI : 211819000
Gross tonnage : 23.897, DWT : 30.502, LDT : 10.430
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany 🇩🇪
Dimensions : 188,08 x 30,34 x 11,50 m
TEU : 2.080, Reefer points : 200, Bale : 42.718 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 3 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : B&W 6S70MC _ Bhp.: 24.337, Kw.: 17.900, Service Speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia SA, Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8139/2
Name of ship : GENOA SENATOR, 2005/11.
Former names : Primus, 1997/04. Sea Parana, 1997. CSAV Guayas, 1999. Primus, 1999/12. Safmarine Letaba, 2002/02.
Later names : Hanjin Salerno, 2009/05. Primus, 2011/04. PRIMUS I, 2016/06.
Broken up since 02/08/2016 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Sheth Ship Breaking Corp
Vessel Identification
Name:Primus
IMO:9124380
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092566
Callsign:D5FV6
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Salerno (Until 2011 Apr 07)
- Genoa Senator (Until 2009 May 10)
- Safmarine Letaba (Until 2005 Nov 07)
- Primus (Until 2002 Feb)
- Csav Guayas (Until 1999 Dec 07)
- Primus (Until 1999 Mar 23)
- Sea Parana (Until 1999 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,897 tons
Summer DWT:30,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safmarine Letaba
© simonwp
Primus
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Primus
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!