ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:May 09, 2007IMO:9243863Hits:552
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Nola, bt. 2002,gt. 2100, outbound river Schelde off Antwerp on 9.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’2.29” N, 8°3’58.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.7kts, 266° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Frllg
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
08:30:57 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:54 UTCLe Legue
2018 September 5th, 18:00:55 UTCFi Mty
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCSlite
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:02 UTCLvrix
2018 August 17th, 06:00:36 UTCSelaa
2018 August 12th, 10:00:02 UTCNlams
2018 August 8th, 08:00:40 UTCGbesh
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCLvrix
2018 July 29th, 06:00:01 UTCSefag
2018 July 21st, 09:00:57 UTCGbfoy
More Of This Ship
LADY NOLA
© seaweasel
LADY NOLA
© seaweasel
LADY NOLA
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!