ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILTERN - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CHILTERNAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2007IMO:9161065Hits:504
Location:Eastham, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Approaching Eastham Lock for the Manchester Ship Canal on the 21st June 2007
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1997
3607 grt

LPG Tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°55’22.5” N, 11°37’12.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 256° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Se Ste
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 14:00:53 UTCSe Ste
2018 June 9th, 11:00:22 UTCGb Tee
2018 June 3rd, 01:30:54 UTCSe Ste
2018 May 24th, 04:00:04 UTCNoraf
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:05 UTCSe Got
2018 May 21st, 09:00:55 UTCGb Tee
2018 May 19th, 04:00:42 UTCNo Raf
2018 May 5th, 02:00:08 UTCNor Raf
2018 April 30th, 02:30:38 UTCNor Raf
2018 April 29th, 08:00:27 UTCSe Ste
More Of This Ship
GAS GALAXY
© Patrick Hill
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!