ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILTERN - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:CHILTERNAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2007IMO:9161065Hits:447
Location:Eastham, Manchester Ship Canal, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Approaching Eastham Lock for the Manchester Ship Canal on the 21st June 2007
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1997
3607 grt

LPG Tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’6” N, 11°20’28.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Se Ste
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 19:00:18 UTCNo Raf Dn Skaw
2018 February 15th, 19:00:07 UTCNo Raf
2018 February 13th, 14:00:27 UTCSe Ste Dn Skaw
2018 February 13th, 14:00:12 UTCSe Ste
2018 February 13th, 14:00:10 UTCSe Ste
2018 February 7th, 12:00:13 UTCNo Raf
2018 January 31st, 16:30:09 UTCDk Ska
2018 January 26th, 22:00:08 UTCGb Tee
2018 January 24th, 09:00:09 UTCNo Raf
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCSe Ste
More Of This Ship
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!