ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIDER YAMAN - IMO 9318216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:LIDER YAMANAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9318216Hits:471
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LIDER YAMAN
Built-2006 at GISAN TURKEY Grt-3178
Owner-LEADERCHEM CORP Istanbul TURKEY
Imo-9318216 Flag-Turkey Call-TCPM2
Arriving Amsterdam 16 April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Fjord
IMO:9318216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236445000
Callsign:ZDIJ3
Former name(s):
- Brovig Vindur (Until 2014 May)
- Lider Yaman (Until 2007 Dec)
- Brovig Viento (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Lider Yaman (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,178 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’0.09” N, 17°19’57.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 254° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:30:14 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 04:00:45 UTCAarhus
2018 April 24th, 08:30:17 UTCKarlshamn
2018 April 18th, 16:00:23 UTCAarhus
2018 April 17th, 12:40:23 UTCFredrikstad
2018 April 10th, 20:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 10th, 20:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 7th, 05:00:18 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 1st, 22:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 29th, 19:00:12 UTCAveroy
2018 March 28th, 03:00:27 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
KEY FJORD
© 3SX
KEY FJORD
© 3SX
KEY FJORD
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!