ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarnfors - IMO 9167930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:TarnforsAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167930Hits:383
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tarnfors
Built-1998 at Qiuxin Shipyard Grt-5698
Owner-TARNTANK REDERI AB Sweden
Imo-9167930 Flag-Sweden Call-SINV
Arriving Amsterdam 13 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarnfors
IMO:9167930
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219529000
Callsign:OWQG2
Former name(s):
- TÄrnfors (Until 2009 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,698 tons
Summer DWT:8,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°15’11.66” N, 13°44’43.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 261° (259°)
Destination:
Location:No Mqn
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:44 UTCNo Osl
2018 September 9th, 20:00:59 UTCNo Tos
2018 September 5th, 09:00:21 UTCNo Sge Pec 8869
2018 August 30th, 18:00:06 UTCNo Bgo
2018 August 28th, 07:00:09 UTCNo Ssj
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:17 UTCNo Frk
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:33 UTCNo Krs
2018 August 19th, 07:00:48 UTCNo Stv
2018 August 17th, 14:00:26 UTCNo Sge Pec 8902
2018 August 16th, 02:30:51 UTCNo Krs
More Of This Ship
Tarnfors
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
TARNFORS
© Marc Pich
TARNFORS
© Marc Pich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!