ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 8909185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8909185Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vedette
Built-1990 Grt-2033
Owner- ATLAS NAVIGATION UNITED KINGDOM
Imo-8909185 Flag-Isle of Man Call-MGQV6
Arriving Amsterdam 14 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabee
IMO:8909185
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518917000
Callsign:E5U2864
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 2010 May)
- Vedette (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:3,502 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’25.28” N, 3°59’9.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 82° (74°)
Destination:
Location:It Qos
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:42 UTCGbips
2018 January 20th, 08:00:02 UTCIt Qos
2017 December 20th, 10:00:16 UTCGb Grw
2017 November 24th, 16:00:12 UTCNemrut
2017 November 14th, 14:15:00 UTCOdessa
2017 November 5th, 14:00:43 UTCThessaloniki
2017 September 23rd, 11:00:50 UTCTulcea
2017 September 15th, 01:00:17 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 August 6th, 07:30:34 UTCVierow Germany
2017 July 27th, 11:00:25 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
SEABEE
© martin klingsick
SEABEE & MAUREEN S
© Aleksi Lindström
SEABEE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!