ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ZANJAN - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:IRAN ZANJANAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283019Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 19, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’13.2” N, 103°7’54.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
28 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:01 UTCShanghai
2018 July 31st, 00:00:51 UTCXiamen
2018 June 25th, 22:00:58 UTCShenzhen
2018 June 24th, 13:00:29 UTCXiamen
2018 April 21st, 12:00:05 UTCB.abbas
2018 April 7th, 22:00:30 UTCShekou
2018 April 6th, 18:00:05 UTCShenzhen
2018 February 26th, 18:00:04 UTCIstanbul Turkey
2018 February 19th, 14:00:51 UTCValencia
2018 February 14th, 08:00:07 UTCAntwrp
More Of This Ship
AZARGOUN
© Jens Boldt
Azargoun
© Maik R.
Azargoun
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 09:40 (11 years ago)
Nice series of this IRSL vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!