ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RAINBOW - IMO 9225782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MOL RAINBOWAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225782Hits:370
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 19, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Keta
IMO:9225782
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060100
Callsign:C6ZM9
Former name(s):
- Mol Rainbow (Until 2008 Oct)
- Louis Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’57” N, 103°58’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
6 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 20:30:34 UTCJp Ukb
2017 July 31st, 22:00:30 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 July 31st, 07:00:27 UTCJpyokhm
2017 July 21st, 05:00:53 UTCSgsin
2017 July 13th, 20:00:26 UTCJp Ukb
2017 July 12th, 03:00:29 UTCJpomz
2017 July 11th, 23:00:30 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 July 10th, 23:00:05 UTCJptyor
2017 July 10th, 07:00:38 UTCJpyokhm
2017 July 10th, 07:00:30 UTCJpyok
More Of This Ship
DELMAS KETA
© simonwp
DELMAS KETA
© Fletcher
MAERSK NIJMEGEN & DELMAS KETA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!