ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CRYSTAL - IMO 8920995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GREEN CRYSTALAdded:Mar 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920995Hits:677
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
British reefer Green Crystal, bt. 1992, gt. 5084, at FLushing East on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Crystal
IMO:8920995
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009700
Callsign:C6XH5
Former name(s):
- Carmencita (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’25.45” N, 15°19’33.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 194° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Gh Tem
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
18 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 21:00:24 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 23:00:23 UTCGh Tem
2018 July 31st, 13:00:04 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 16th, 16:00:15 UTCFo Tho
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:57 UTCEs Zjf
2018 March 1st, 16:00:29 UTCMatadi
2018 February 20th, 13:40:12 UTCEs Lpa
2018 February 5th, 08:00:53 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:55 UTCSkaw
2018 January 14th, 08:00:12 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
Green Crystal
© Willem Oldenburg
GREEN CRYSTAL
© vazee
GREEN CRYSTAL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!