ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 19, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’20.74” N, 103°27’49.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 287° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Idblw
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 1st, 09:00:26 UTCSgsin
2018 June 1st, 19:00:37 UTCMy Tpp
2018 April 21st, 01:00:12 UTCIdblw
2018 April 18th, 00:00:16 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2018 April 10th, 12:00:29 UTCSin Pwbg A
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCSgsin
2018 March 27th, 00:01:20 UTCSgpwbg A
2018 March 20th, 05:00:30 UTCSgwpga
2018 March 13th, 02:00:15 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!