ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 19, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’15.98” N, 13°17’3.28” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 128° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gul
Arrival:11th Jul 2020
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 19:00:08 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 11th, 08:00:24 UTCIt Ran
2018 August 4th, 20:00:18 UTCTr Gul
2018 July 21st, 08:10:52 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 1st, 18:00:51 UTCRavenna
2018 June 1st, 18:00:09 UTCOlviya
2018 May 12th, 06:00:13 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 9th, 02:00:09 UTCTr_gulluk
2018 April 18th, 11:00:10 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 13th, 06:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Michael Schindler
ORSULA
© Michael Schindler
ORSULA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Guddee on Jun 22, 2007 20:17 (13 years ago)
Hi magogman. Thanks for your compliment !
Fantastic ship indeed. Had to wait an hour for this pic, but it was worth it !
Have fun ! Henk
Magogman on Jun 22, 2007 18:47 (13 years ago)
Wow! My kind of ship and fleet; my kind of photo.
Very nice!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!