ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HOGGAR - IMO 9286449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MSC HOGGARAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286449Hits:784
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
17.05.07 Casablanca. Flag Turkey/Istanbul. Built 2004/Torgem Shipbuilding,Tuzla. Ex Adnan Bayraktar.
GT 8655 tdw 11565 858 TEU L 124,89 B 20,8 D 8,2
ME MAN/B&W 8S35MC 5920kw/173rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hoggar
IMO:9286449
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000742
Callsign:TCCS6
Former name(s):
- Adnan Bayraktar (Until 2005 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,656 tons
Summer DWT:11,656 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’13.8” N, 25°55’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 156° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Grskg
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
08:30:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 08:30:04 UTCGrskg
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:31 UTCTrizm
2018 July 5th, 19:00:39 UTCTrtek
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:28 UTCRunvs
2018 June 9th, 19:00:21 UTCTrtek
2018 June 6th, 16:00:28 UTCRunvs
2018 May 28th, 03:30:52 UTCGrpir
2018 April 15th, 01:00:08 UTCTr Tek
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:05 UTCEg Dam
2018 March 7th, 02:00:21 UTCTr Isk
More Of This Ship
MSC HOGGAR
© JohnR730
MSC HOGGAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC HOGGAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!