ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:469
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
[size=x-small]17.10.2003 @ 1448 in twin lock 5, Welland Canal, Thorold, Canada[/size]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’11.4” N, 34°46’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 280° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
04:30:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 October 20th, 04:30:31 UTCHaifa
2017 October 9th, 06:00:56 UTCLisbon
2017 October 8th, 05:45:10 UTCPortimao
2017 October 6th, 05:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 28th, 05:00:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 27th, 05:30:23 UTCPalma Mallorca
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:29 UTCMalaga
2017 September 20th, 11:00:55 UTCSeville
2017 September 19th, 06:30:31 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Pedro Amaral
TERE MOANA
© Wil Weijsters
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!