ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOTAN - IMO 9125059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:WOTANAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125059Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on June 18, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Angel
IMO:9125059
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044120
Callsign:TCA3474
Former name(s):
- Wilson Chatham (Until 2015 Feb 20)
- Wotan (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’52.69” N, 37°23’31.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 243° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:15th May 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
7 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 06:00:44 UTCSamsun
2018 May 11th, 23:59:05 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCMalta
2018 April 17th, 19:30:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 13th, 11:00:15 UTCEs Alc
2018 March 30th, 16:00:09 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 21st, 22:30:34 UTCGi Gib
2018 March 21st, 15:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 20th, 12:00:20 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 14th, 08:00:24 UTCFr Lpe
More Of This Ship
GULF ANGEL
© Gilbert CAILLER
Wotan
© Dennis Mortimer
Wotan
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!