ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULLHAV - IMO 7311769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:GULLHAVAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7311769Hits:870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[font=Arial]MMSI 258766000
Country Norway
Built 1973
Call Sign LHPI
Dimension Loa 60.92 Br 9.50 Dr 3.89
GT 853
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Gullha
IMO:7311769
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518631000
Callsign:E5U2578
Former name(s):
- Gullhav (Until 2012 Jun)
- Unlis (Until 1996 Mar)
- Uniwind (Until 1990)
- Thunbox 1 (Until 1985)
- Viking Ole (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,120 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’12.68” N, 10°21’48.92” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Oslo
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
23:59:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:56 UTCOslo
2017 December 31st, 23:59:48 UTCOslo
2017 December 31st, 20:17:47 UTCOslofjord
2017 December 31st, 20:10:22 UTCToslo-fjord
2017 April 24th, 22:00:15 UTCDrammen
2017 March 20th, 19:00:48 UTCOslo
2017 March 20th, 19:00:18 UTCOslo
2017 March 20th, 19:00:13 UTCSvelvik
2016 December 31st, 20:10:07 UTCToslo-fjord
2015 December 31st, 20:10:33 UTCToslo-fjord
More Of This Ship
GULLHA
© Mats Brevik
GULLHA
© Mats Brevik
GULLHA
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!