ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BB LIFTER - IMO 7319072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:BB LIFTERAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7319072Hits:995
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
[font=Arial]MMSI 257201000
Country Norway
Built 1973
Call Sign JXAS
Dimension Loa 53.64 Br 11.58 Dr 4.00
GT 640
Power 2 X 1250 CAT D399SCAC
Ex Forties Moon(86) Mikal I(02)
Bullworker(06)
[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:B B Lifter
IMO:7319072
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257201000
Callsign:JXAS
Former name(s):
- Bullworker (Until 2005 Nov)
- Mikal I (Until 2002 Jan)
- Forties Moon (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BB lifter
© Alex98
BB LIFTER
© Moolen
BB LIFTER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!