ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABRAMIS - IMO 8112196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:ABRAMISAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8112196Hits:448
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
[font=Arial]Country Norway
Built 1982
Call Sign LHPI
Dimension Loa 28.48 Br 9.00Dr 3.25
GT 226
Power 2 X 1240 CAT D399TA
Ex Al Minsaf(99)[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Abramis
IMO:8112196
MMSI:259582000
Callsign:LJSH
Former name(s):
- Alminsaf (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:241 tons
Summer DWT:156 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°39’47.5” N, 9°1’48.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 267° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Kvithylla
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
07:30:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:57 UTCAlta
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:16 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 August 20th, 11:00:35 UTCSvoluaer
2018 August 19th, 08:00:56 UTCTromsoe
2018 August 18th, 06:00:52 UTCGisleoey
2018 August 7th, 15:00:18 UTCAukra
2018 August 6th, 07:00:19 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 30th, 17:00:48 UTCEgersund
2018 July 29th, 08:00:59 UTCNekkoy
2018 July 26th, 17:30:37 UTCBrekkstad
More Of This Ship
Abramis
© Morten Christiansen
ABRAMIS
© Pieter Inpyn
ABRAMIS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!