ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELSE - IMO 9008586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:HELSEAdded:Jan 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008586Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Helse"
Call Sign:V2BB1
GT:1582
Year of build:1992
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda-St John's.
Ship manager:STRAHLMANN E. 14, Allee, Marne GERMANY
Owner:HELSE SHIPPING
spot:22-06-2007 leaving Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Helse
IMO:9008586
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561104000
Callsign:5WEO
Former name(s):
- Mrw Lorelei (Until 2014 Apr)
- Helse (Until 2012 Nov)
- Hanse Carrier (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,582 tons
Summer DWT:2,378 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°6’58.6” N, 14°14’3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 75° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Termini It
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 07:00:11 UTCTermini It
2018 June 15th, 08:00:17 UTCVal Mal
2018 June 13th, 08:00:13 UTCTermini It
2018 May 30th, 18:00:33 UTCAnnaba Alg
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:58 UTCVl/albania
2018 April 20th, 06:00:21 UTCAsp Gr
2018 April 12th, 15:00:29 UTCVl/alb
2018 April 5th, 08:00:18 UTCAspr/greece
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCSarand/albania
2018 March 18th, 07:00:35 UTCAspr/greece
More Of This Ship
NS HELSE
© Emmanuel.L
NS Helse
© Dennis Mortimer
NS Helse
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!