ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patria - IMO 9159921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:PatriaAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159921Hits:839
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
5825grt; Built 1999
Antigua and Barbuda flag
Manager: Harren and Partner Schiffahrts GMBH Bremen Germany
Operated by K/S Combi Lift Korsor Denmark
Seen in Southampton on 7th April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Patria
IMO:9159921
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010909
Callsign:V2AE6
Former name(s):
- Fret Savoie (Until 2001 Jun 13)
- Patria (Until 1999 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,825 tons
Summer DWT:5,795 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’31.87” N, 122°2’47.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 128° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 22:00:41 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
PATRIA
© George58
PATRIA
© Michael Brakhage
PATRIA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!