ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORLAND - IMO 7529940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Noreng [View profile]Title:NORLANDAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7529940Hits:999
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
[font=Arial]
MMSI 231008000
Country Faroe Islands
Built 1976
Call Sign OZ2050
Dimension Loa 86.74 Br 14.51 Dr 4.57
GT 2655
Ex Nordland(05)[/font]
Vessel Identification
Name:Norland
IMO:7529940
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671153000
Callsign:5VAV3
Former name(s):
- Nordland (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,655 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°34’53.46” N, 48°21’49.62” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 29° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Vila-do-conde
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:00:00 UTCVila-do-conde
2018 May 19th, 10:00:45 UTCAlkhums
2018 April 26th, 08:00:48 UTCCartagena
2018 April 18th, 18:00:12 UTCBeirut
2018 April 18th, 17:00:35 UTCBeirut
2018 April 12th, 14:00:42 UTCKoper
2018 April 3rd, 15:00:48 UTCBeirut
2018 March 27th, 18:00:02 UTCKoper
2018 February 28th, 03:00:58 UTCBeirut
2018 February 21st, 12:00:34 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
NORDLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
NORLAND
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!