ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venere - IMO 9298040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mike rhodes [View profile]Title:VenereAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9298040Hits:540
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
2708grt; Built 2004
Italian flag
Manager: Maritime Performances BV Berendrecht Netherlands
Operated by Venere Shipping BV Netherlands
Seen approaching Fawley marine terminal on 5th April 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Venere
IMO:9298040
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249969000
Callsign:9HA2108
Former name(s):
- Merope Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’12.6” N, 2°6’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Frdkk
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:46 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 17:00:50 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 1st, 04:00:29 UTCGbtee
2018 August 18th, 16:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 17:00:25 UTCGbtee
2018 July 31st, 11:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 July 27th, 17:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 July 20th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 00:00:22 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 17th, 11:00:15 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
Venere
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
VENERE
© Jim Croucher
VENERE
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!