ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN RANGER - IMO 6723771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:CANADIAN RANGERAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:6723771Hits:418
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
stern view of CANADIAN RANGER as she's tied up in toronto. in the background is the BELUGA EFFICIENCY as she's unloading windmill parts.
CANADIAN RANGER:
registered owner: upper lakes group inc
ship manager: seaway marine transport
imo 6723771/call sign VGKD
gross tonnage 16358
built in 1967
date: june 21, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Canadian Ranger
IMO:6723771
Former name(s):
- Chimo (Until 1984)
- Hilda Marjanne (Until 1967 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,358 tons
Summer DWT:25,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canadian Ranger
© JOHN63
CANADIAN RANGER
© Serge Beauchemin
Canadian Ranger
© Kent Malo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!