ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helios - IMO 8912182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HeliosAdded:Mar 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912182Hits:537
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Norwegian gas tanker Helios, bt. 1992, gt. 34794, at Flushing on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Helios
IMO:8912182
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257948000
Callsign:LAOM4
Former name(s):
- Helios (Until 2007 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HELIOS
© Charles Bradley
BW Helios
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BW Helios
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!