ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181675Hits:379
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 21, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°55’39” N, 12°32’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 282° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstow
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 05:00:13 UTCFelixstow
2018 April 7th, 19:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 April 5th, 05:00:46 UTCGbfxt
2018 March 25th, 14:00:56 UTCGebze
2018 March 17th, 08:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 March 15th, 08:00:51 UTCGbfxt
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 February 11th, 14:00:54 UTCTrgbz
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 February 1st, 10:00:41 UTCGbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!