ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EXPECTATION - IMO 9357999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BELUGA EXPECTATIONAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9357999Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
night shot of BELUGA EXPECTATION. she's in lock 5 west & heading upbound in the welland canal. her destination is duluth & thunder bay.
registered owner: jule schiffahrts
ship manager: heino winter
imo 9357999/call sign V2BK3
gross tonnage 9611
built in 2005
date: june 19, 2007
time: 1148pm
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Dolphin
IMO:9357999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304844000
Callsign:V2BK3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Anita (Until 2013 Dec)
- Oxl Avatar (Until 2013 Aug)
- Beluga Expectation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Julie (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THORCO DOLPHIN
© mattlb
THORCO DOLPHIN
© mattlb
THORCO DOLPHIN
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!