ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI VIJAY - IMO 8913693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:SCI VIJAYAdded:Aug 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913693Hits:1,483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Felixstowe on 29 May 2007.

IMO number : 8913693
Call Sign : P3RB9
Gross tonnage : 37410
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Cyprus

Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Dream
IMO:8913693
Former name(s):
- Sci Vijay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Australia Bridge (Until 2005 Oct)
- Australian Endurance (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
Irenes Dream
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adrian Green on Jun 26, 2007 07:58 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew. It was a nice sunny day so that helped. She is a nice looking ship but is starting to show her age in places.

Adrian
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 08:38 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!