ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yamaska - IMO 8316467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:YamaskaAdded:Jun 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316467Hits:522
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
YAMASKA is tied up in lock 3 in St. Catharines, ON. She's heading upbound in the Welland canal. her destination are Burns Harbour & Duluth.
Registered owner: YAMASKA LLC
Ship manager: EASTWIND HELLAS SA
IMO 8316467//Call Sign A8LL2//Gross tonnage 16623//build in 1985
date: June 15, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Asphodel
IMO:8316467
Former name(s):
- Yamaska (Until 2009 Sep)
- Vamand Wave (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,623 tons
Summer DWT:28,303 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAMAND WAVE
© Mike Griffiths
ASPHODEL
© AAA
Asphodel
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!