ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORT - IMO 8814471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:NOORTAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814471Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noort at Sutton Bridge on 21 June 2007.

IMO number : 8814471
Call Sign : V2JF
Gross tonnage : 910
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Coast
IMO:8814471
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306030000
Callsign:PJFZ
Former name(s):
- Noortland (Until 2008 Sep)
- Noort (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,086 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOORTLAND
© Jens Boldt
NOORTLAND
© Jens Boldt
NOORT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!