ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPOE - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Green [View profile]Title:ASPOEAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333462Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Sutton Bridge on 21 June 2007. Noort and Bravery were berthed ahead of her.

IMO number : 9333462
Call Sign : C4GP2
Gross tonnage : 3183
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’13.85” N, 23°1’29.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 255° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:33 UTCFredericia
2018 August 10th, 16:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 18th, 22:00:22 UTCTallinn
2018 July 15th, 14:00:18 UTCInkoo
2018 July 7th, 04:00:07 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 22:00:46 UTCBrugge
2018 July 1st, 03:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 28th, 14:00:53 UTCLubeck
2018 June 24th, 19:00:52 UTCJelsa
2018 June 16th, 23:00:54 UTCSas Van Ghent
More Of This Ship
KAISA
© Pieter Inpyn
KAISA
© miraflores
Kaisa
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!