ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI REPUBLIC - IMO 9215830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FraserKid [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI REPUBLICAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215830Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hyundai Republic leaving Vancouver B.C. on Friday June 22 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Republic
IMO:9215830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090994
Callsign:A8IL3
Former name(s):
- Csav Petorca (Until 2014 Mar)
- Hyundai Republic (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,373 tons
Summer DWT:80,596 tons
Length:305 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’29.52” N, 104°3’16.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 282° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Xx Shn
Arrival:27th Sep 2016
14:15:30 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 12th, 03:00:37 UTCOpl Anchorage
2015 December 3rd, 15:00:53 UTCSingapore
2015 November 20th, 05:00:52 UTCFremantle
2015 November 15th, 14:30:44 UTCAdelaide
2015 November 12th, 15:00:37 UTCMelbourne
2015 November 8th, 09:00:57 UTCSydney
2015 October 23rd, 04:00:12 UTCReunion
2015 October 23rd, 04:00:05 UTCPointe Des Galets
2015 October 22nd, 03:00:22 UTCPort Louis
2015 October 9th, 21:30:29 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
DS REPUBLIC
© ZJH
DS REPUBLIC
© Dave Leonard
DS REPUBLIC
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
FraserKid on Jun 25, 2007 19:03 (10 years ago)
Martin,

Thankyou for the compliment, I appreciate it. Do have a good day.

Don
FraserKid on Jun 25, 2007 18:56 (10 years ago)
Andrew,

Thanks for the kind words.

As always, Don
Martin Palardy on Jun 23, 2007 17:44 (10 years ago)
I agree, very nice picture!
Thanks for posting
Regards
Martin
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 23, 2007 08:37 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!