ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO ETERNAL - IMO 9136785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FraserKid [View profile]Title:SANKO ETERNALAdded:Jun 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136785Hits:1,855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Having just left Vancouver B.C.'s inner harbor with it's anchors just surfing above the waves the Sanko Eternal will now make a short hop to it's next anchorage at English Bay Anchorage #7. Photo taken Friday June 22 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9136785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373019000
Callsign:3EZS4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Eternal (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aomori Willow (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,917 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’12.76” N, 25°55’10.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.6kts, 154°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 21:30:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 24th, 10:00:58 UTCTuapse
2017 July 12th, 11:30:45 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 3rd, 14:30:22 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 26th, 16:30:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 30th, 09:00:55 UTCTaman
2017 March 6th, 16:00:28 UTCBeirut
2017 February 21st, 02:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 13th, 12:00:54 UTCEgypt
2016 November 29th, 15:00:35 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
LION
© Giwrgos Mertis
LION
© Giwrgos Mertis
Lion
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!