Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN LORD - IMO 9286592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:OCEAN LORDAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Ship OCEAN LORD has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 22,2007.

Call Sign : 3EBU2
Gross tonnage : 42887
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ocean Lord (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,887 tons
Summer DWT:82,977 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°16’28.81” N, 79°24’27.26” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 17° (20°)
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
17:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 17:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 February 1st, 02:30:59 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 15th, 22:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 29th, 20:00:59 UTCNew Orleans
2017 December 25th, 23:00:41 UTCNewport New
2017 December 20th, 04:00:18 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 6th, 04:00:56 UTCBrake Germany
2017 November 29th, 03:00:14 UTCAmsterdam,netherland
2017 October 21st, 18:01:44 UTCItacoatiar
2017 October 6th, 22:00:31 UTCMacapa Br
More Of This Ship
© har
© dirk septer
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
miraflores on Feb 19, 2013 12:09 (5 years ago)
OCEAN LORD has IMO 9286592
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!