ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA JANDAIA - IMO 9200421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shawn [View profile]Title:SAGA JANDAIAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200421Hits:1,183
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
saga jandaia

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : VRYO9
Gross tonnage : 29729
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998 by Oshima Shipbuilding, Saikai
Flag : Hong Kong, China
ex Jandaia-01
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Jandaia
IMO:9200421
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477398000
Callsign:VRYO9
Former name(s):
- Jandaia (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,729 tons
Summer DWT:47,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA JANDAIA
© AAA
SAGA JANDAIA
© CayneH
SAGA JANDAIA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Jun 23, 2007 04:20 (11 years ago)
looks like an abandoned port with a ship tied up at it, where is this?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!