ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC MIRACLE - IMO 8307662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:NeilD [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC MIRACLEAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8307662Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Safely on board as the pilot boat prepares to leave the Olympic Miracle after leaving Welland Canal Lock One and heading out to Lake Ontario. Summer of 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mallia
IMO:8307662
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001226
Callsign:9LU2029
Former name(s):
- Cleanthes (Until 2014 Aug)
- Olympic Miracle (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cleanthes
© Gustavo Castro
Cleanthes
© Gustavo Castro
Cleanthes
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!