ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julien IMBERT [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:372
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
THOMSON DESTINY arriving TOULON 23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’35.83” N, 25°17’53.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 349° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 14:30:35 UTCMykonos
2017 August 7th, 02:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 1st, 03:30:01 UTCKusadasi
2017 July 31st, 14:30:38 UTCMykonos
2017 July 31st, 02:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 29th, 01:15:45 UTCPythagorion
2017 July 28th, 03:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 25th, 01:15:50 UTCPythagorion
2017 July 24th, 15:00:09 UTCMykonos
2017 July 21st, 14:30:22 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!