ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julien IMBERT [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:375
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
THOMSON DESTINY arriving TOULON 23.06.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’34.03” N, 15°23’18.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 107° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Capri
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
07:30:17 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 April 25th, 07:30:17 UTCCapri
2018 April 11th, 05:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 10th, 05:00:09 UTCVillefranche
2018 April 9th, 06:00:26 UTCLivorno
2018 April 8th, 06:00:13 UTCNapoli
2018 April 6th, 09:00:06 UTCAjaccio
2018 February 26th, 07:00:27 UTCMarseille
2017 October 30th, 03:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 28th, 03:00:03 UTCKusadasi
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!